Kalkulator najam ili kupovina – Srbija

Uporedite kupovinu stana na kredit s najmom i ulaganjem novca koji biste inače uložili u kupovinu. Pogledajte ko ostaje s više neto imovine, kada kupovina sustiže najam i koliko svaka opcija košta mesečno.

Advanced settings
Result Buying leaves about 25.896 € more net wealth after 10 years. Buying catches up with renting in year 4.
Net wealth if you buy
72.905 €
Net wealth if you rent
47.009 €
Cash needed at the start
25.200 €
Loan amount
80.000 €

Net wealth by year

Buy Rent and invest Year 1–10

Monthly costs in the first year

Loan instalment444,67 €
Maintenance83,33 €
Insurance8,33 €
Property tax25,00 €
Owning, total per month561,33 €
Rent per month450,00 €

Owning costs 111,33 € more per month; the renter invests this difference.

Year by year

Year Property value Loan balance Net wealth if you buy Net wealth if you rent Monthly rent
1 103.000 € 78.228 € 22.197 € 27.568 € 450 €
2 106.090 € 76.374 € 27.064 € 29.909 € 464 €
3 109.273 € 74.435 € 32.106 € 32.218 € 477 €
4 112.551 € 72.407 € 37.330 € 34.489 € 492 €
5 115.927 € 70.286 € 42.743 € 36.718 € 506 €
6 119.405 € 68.068 € 48.352 € 38.898 € 522 €
7 122.987 € 65.747 € 54.165 € 41.024 € 537 €
8 126.677 € 63.320 € 60.190 € 43.089 € 553 €
9 130.477 € 60.782 € 66.433 € 45.087 € 570 €
10 134.392 € 58.127 € 72.905 € 47.009 € 587 €

After 10 years

Buy
Down payment20.000 €
Purchase costs (rough estimate, 4% of the price)4.000 €
One-off loan costs (rough estimate, 1,5% of the loan)1.200 €
Loan instalments paid53.360 €
of which interest31.487 €
Maintenance, insurance and property tax16.049 €
Property value134.392 €
Selling costs−3.360 €
Remaining loan−58.127 €
Investments (from lower monthly costs)0 €
Net wealth72.905 €
Rent and invest
Rent paid61.905 €
Invested at the start25.200 €
Invested monthly (difference in costs)7.504 €
Investment gains14.305 €
Net wealth47.009 €

Assumptions

  • Both options spend the same amount every month: whoever has the lower monthly cost invests the difference at the investment return.
  • The renter invests at the start what the buyer pays up front: the down payment, purchase costs and loan costs.
  • The loan has a fixed rate and equal monthly instalments.
  • Maintenance, insurance and property tax are a yearly percent of the property value; rent rises once a year.
  • The property is sold at the end at the estimated value, minus selling costs and the remaining loan.
  • No capital gains tax and no tax on investment returns. Amounts are nominal, not adjusted for inflation.
  • Returns are an assumption, not a promise; investing carries risk.
  • Purchase and loan costs are rough estimates; actual taxes and fees depend on the property and the location.

From the blog

All blog posts